godaddy statistics

Alocasia ‘Baby Ray’

  • Alocasia Baby Ray 2g (1)
  • Alocasia Baby Ray 2g (2)
Botanical Name: Alocasia ‘Baby Ray’

Common Name: Dwarf Stingray Alocasia
Origin:
Asia

Height: 1’

Light: filtered light

Water: well-drained soil

Bloom: inconspicuous

Comments: A dwarf variety of Alocasia Stingray. Leaves appearing like little Stingrays. Cute as a specimen container piece.