godaddy statistics

Heliconia latispatha x collinsiana
‘Coral Suprise’

Botanical Name: Heliconia latispatha x collinsiana

Common Name: Coral Suprise Heliconia

Origin: Tropical America

Height: Up to 8′

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Keep moist, well-draining soil

Bloom: Spring through summer, coral offset upright blooms

Comments: This hybrid Heliconia features coral upright flowers which appear in Spring and last for months. Use it in a partial shade location for best results.