godaddy statistics

Heliconia psittacorum
‘Andromeda’

  • Heliconia psittacorum Andromeda
  • Heliconia psittacorum Andromeda (2)
 

Botanical Name:

Heliconia psittacorum ‘Andromeda’

Common Name: Parrot Beak

Origin: Central and South America

Height: 4-5’

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Moderate

Bloom: Year round

Comments: This small variety of Heliconia will add color to any landscape design. Topping off the green foliage are small orange and red blooms with a silver cast on the red outer bract.