godaddy statistics

Heliconia psittacorum
‘Choconiana’

  • Heliconia psittacorum 'Choconiana'
 

Botanical Name:

Heliconia psittacorum ‘Choconiana’

Common Name: Parrot Beak

Origin: Central and South America

Height: 3-4’

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Moderate

Bloom: Year round

Comments:A lower growing Heliconia for full sun, Choconiana will bloom heavily during the warmer months. Very easy to grow and ships beautifully.