godaddy statistics

Heliconia psittacorum
‘Golden Torch’

  • Heliconia psittacorum x spathocircinata 'Golden Torch'
  • Heliconia psittacorum x spathocircinata 'Golden Torch' (2)
 

Botanical Name:

Heliconia psittacorum ‘Golden Torch’

Common Name: Parrot Beak

Origin: Central and South America

Height: 5-7’

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Moderate

Bloom: Year round

Comments: A taller psittacorum with lush, dark green foliage and golden flowers.