godaddy statistics

Heliconia psittacorum
‘Lady Di’

 

Botanical Name:

Heliconia psittacorum ‘Lady Di’

Common Name: Parrot Beak

Origin: Central and South America

Height: 4-5’

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Moderate

Bloom: Year round

Comments: A prolific year round bloomer, this Heliconia gives a great splash of color with its bright red and yellow blooms.