godaddy statistics

Heliconia psittacorum
‘Strawberries and Cream’

 

Botanical Name:

Heliconia psittacorum ‘Strawberries and Cream’

Common Name: Parrot Beak

Origin: Central and South America

Height: 4-5’

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Moderate

Bloom: Year round

Comments:A prolific year round bloomer, this Heliconia gives a subtle splash of color with its pink and yellow blooms.