godaddy statistics

Spathoglottis
‘Purple Haze’

  • Spathoglottis Purple Haze 1g (9)
  • Spathoglottis Purple Haze 1g (1)
 

Botanical Name: Spathoglottis ‘Purple Haze’

Common Name: Purple Haze Ground Orchid

Origin:

Height: 1-2′

Light: Bright, indirect

Water: Well drained soil, water a couple times per week

Bloom: Deep purple, blooms throughout the year

Comments: Beautiful dark purple flower with upright, green foliage.