godaddy statistics

Spathoglottis
‘Berry Banana’

  • Spathoglottis Berry Banana 1g
  • Spathoglottis Berry Banana
 

Botanical Name: Spathoglottis ‘Berry Banana’

Common Name: Berry Banana Ground Orchid

Origin:

Height: 1-2′

Light: Bright, indirect

Water: Well drained soil, water couple times per week

Bloom: Purple and yellow,throughout the year

Comments: These beautiful purple and yellow flowers add color to your landscape!