godaddy statistics

Spathoglottis
‘Cabaret’

  • Spathoglottis Cabaret (2)
  • Spathoglottis Cabaret
 

Botanical Name: Spathoglottis ‘Cabaret’

Common Name: Cabaret Ground Orchid

Origin:

Height: 1-2’

Light: Bright, indirect

Water: Well drained soil, water a couple times per week

Bloom: Purple and white, throughout the year

Comments: Upright green foliage shooting out flowers with purple petals and white brush strokes and a yellow center. Beautiful color to add to your landscape.