godaddy statistics

Spathoglottis
‘Groovy Grape’

  • Spathoglottis 'Groovy Grape' (3)
  • Spathoglottis 'Groovy Grape'
 

Botanical Name: Spathoglottis ‘Groovy Grape’

Common Name: Groovy Grape Ground Orchid

Origin:

Height: 1-2’

Light: Bright, indirect

Water: Well drained soil, water a couple times per week

Bloom: Purple and white, throughout the year

Comments: Dark purple flower with a white center, upright green foliage