godaddy statistics

Spathoglottis
‘Plum Passion’

  • Spathoglottis Plum Passion
  • Spathoglottis Plum Passion (2)
 

Botanical Name: Spathoglottis ‘Plum Passion’

Common Name: Plum Passion Ground Orchid

Origin:

Height: 1-2′

Light: Bright, indirect

Water: Well drained soil, Water a couple times per week

Bloom: Dark purple flower, blooms though out the year

Comments: Add a touch of purple to your landscape with our beautiful Plum Passion ground orchids.