godaddy statistics

Calathea rufibarba

  • Calathea rufibarba
  • Calathea Rufibarbara
 

Botanical Name: Calathea rufibarba

Common Name: Fuzzy Feather Calathea

Origin: Brazil

Height: Up to 3′

Light: Shade

Water: Keep soil moist

Bloom: Small yellow flower, all year round.

Comments: A favorite of landscapers, this thin fuzzy rippled leaf Calathea is very attractive as well as durable. A purple leaf back adds to this plant’s rich color and texture.