godaddy statistics

Calathea makoyana

  • Calathea makoyana 'Peacock' NEW
  • Calathea makoyana
 

 

Botanical Name: Calathea makoyana

Common Name: Peacock Calathea

Origin: Brazil

Height: Up to 12’’

Light: Shade

Water: Keep soil moist

Bloom: White/Near White Flower

Comments: Shade gardens, has a burgundy patterned foliage. A very smooth leaf, herbaceous plant