godaddy statistics

Calathea lancifolia

  • Calathea lancifolia
  • Calathea lancifolia 1g (2)
 

Botanical Name: Calathea lancifolia

Common Name: Rattlesnake Calathea

Origin: Native to the tropical Americas

Height: Up to 30″

Light: Shade

Water: Keep soil moist

Bloom: Basal purple and white flower

Comments: One of the best indoor ornamental house plants! Has long medium green leaves with dark decorative spots. The underside of the leaf is deep purple. Low shade landscape plant. Indoor house plant.