godaddy statistics

Monstera deliciosa
‘Variegata’

  • Monstera deliciosa 'Variegata' (3)
  • Monstera deliciosa 'Variegata'
 

Botanical Name: Monstera deliciosa ‘Variegata’

Common Name: Cheesecake Monstera

Origin: Mexico to central America

Height:Vining, leaves can reach 2-3’ each

Light: Part to full shade

Water: Keep moist

Bloom: Inconspicuous

Comments: Like the solid green Monstera deliciosa ‘Swiss Cheese Plant,’ but with elegant white and green marbled leaves. Used in the same way as the green Monstera, giving an instant tropical feel. Contrasts nicely with an underplanting of dark Calatheas.