godaddy statistics

Hedychium coronarium
‘White Butterfly Ginger’

  • Hedychium coronarium (1)
  • Hedychium coronarium (2)
 

Botanical Name: Hedychium coronarium

Common Name: White Butterfly Ginger, White Ginger Lily

Origin: Nepal and India

Height:6-7’

Light: Partial to full sun

Water: Moderate

Bloom: Fragrant, white, fall time

Comments: This upright growing ginger has green foliage and a beautifully delicate white flower that has a very fragrant aroma.