godaddy statistics

Costus woodsonii
‘Red Button Ginger’

  • Costus Red Button 3g
  • Costus Red Button Ginger
 

Botanical Name: Costus woodsonii

Common Name: Red Buttons

Origin: Hispaniola

Height:2-3’

Light: Shade to partial sun

Water: Well Drained Soil

Bloom: Most of the year

Comments: Compact Red Bloom