godaddy statistics

Alocasia plumbea ‘Nigra – Metallica’

  • Alocasia plumbea nigra 3g (2)
  • Alocasia plumbea Nigra 3g
Botanical Name: Alocasia plumbea 

Common Name: ‘Metallica’ / ‘Nigra’

Origin: Southeast Asia

Height:5’

Light: filtered light

Water: well-drained soil

Bloom: inconspicuous

Comments: With purple leaves and stems, this is the most purple Alocasia available. While not the largest leaf, its leaves feature a glossy metallic shine.