godaddy statistics

Alocasia odora ‘California’

  • Alocasia odora California 3g (2)
  • Alocasia odora California 3g (1)
Botanical Name: Alocasia odora ‘California’

Common Name: Dwarf Elephant Ear

Origin: Asia

Height: 3-4’

Light: full sun

Water: well-drained soil

Bloom: inconspicuous

Comments: Considered a dwarf Alocasia, this plant has small, light green, rounded leaves and grows in a bushy form. Excellent for use below windows or in mass plantings. Great for landscapes.