godaddy statistics

Alocasia macrorrhiza ‘Variegata’

  • Alocasia macrorrhiza- Variegated
Botanical Name: Alocasia macrorrhiza ‘Variegata’

Common Name: Variegated Alocasia

Origin: a wide-spreading tropical region from Sri Lanka and India through Southeast Asia into Indonesia

Height:5’

Light: partial sun

Water: well-drained soil

Bloom: inconspicuous

Comments: This white and green variegated elephant ear has a very interesting look. The pattern can range from a single white spot to an entire white leaf. Adds a different look when set among solid green foliage.