godaddy statistics

Alocasia macrorrhiza ‘Lutea’

  • Alocasia macrorrhiza lutea 15G
  • Alocasia macrorrhiza lutea
Botanical Name: Alocasia macrorrhiza ‘Lutea’

Common Name: Alocasia ‘Lutea’

Origin: Asia

Height:6’

Light: partial sun

Water: well-drained soil

Bloom: inconspicuous

Comments: This Alocasia has large dark green leaves with bold yellow petioles and stems. It looks great set against a dark hedge or backdrop.